DPRG Hall of Fame

This is a listing of all the competition contest winners over time.

Fall Indoor Competition 2019 – November 16, 2019

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Challenge Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Carl Ott
Technical Debt (1st fault at 5D,  4 resets required)
Ray Casler
(1st fault at 11C,
4 resets required)
Clay Timmons
(1st fault at 11C, 4 resets required)
Donkey Car
1st  2nd 3rd
Russ Melbourne
(20 laps in 5 mins. on 50 ft-internal boundary course)
6-Can
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man (6 cans, 1:42 mins)
Ray Casler
Tin Man (5 cans)
Quick Trip
1st  2nd 3rd
Carl Ott
modified 2016 Club Robot (7 pts, 14.77 sec)
Scott Gibson
Can Man (7 pts, 31.7 sec)
Doug Paradis
Falcon (6 pts)

Roborama 2019 – May 11, 2019

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Plastic Fastener Sumo
1st  2nd 3rd
Crystal C.
Skittles
Franchesca and Travis
Mentos
Paul Lea
Iron Core
Student Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Crystal C.
TicTac (2.74 inches / sec)
Advanced  Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
Boinger 3 (8.7 inches / sec)
Can-Can Soccer
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man
Ray Casler
Rainman
Doug Paradis
VEX Navigator
Quick Trip
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man (7 pts, 27 sec)
Crystal C.
Skittle (5 pts)
Paul Lea
Iron Core (4 pts)

Fall Indoor Competition 2018 – November 10, 2018

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Challenge Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Carl Ott
Technical Debt (1st fault at 8D,  3 resets required)
Advanced Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
Boinger 3 (8.5 inches / sec)
Clay Timmons
Raspberry Eye (1.48 inches / sec)
Basic Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
James LeRoy
Bluebot (9.3 inches / sec)
Ajaya Dahai
Robot Racer (6.0 inches / sec)
Can-Can Soccer
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man (6 cans, 2:09 mins)
Doug Paradis
Vex Navigator (6 cans, 3:49 mins)
Jack Jones
Cracker Jack (4 cans)
Quick Trip
1st  2nd 3rd
Dave Anderson
Cat (7 pts, 19 sec)
Scott Gibson
Can Man (7 pts, 29 sec)
Doug Paradis
Falcon (7 pts, 39 sec)

Roborama 2018 – May 12, 2018

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Plastic Fastener Sumo
1st  2nd 3rd
Arya
Grizzly
Braxton
Biscuits ‘n Gravy
Lucus
EVEE
Student Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Devin
Thunder (8.5 inches / sec)
Garrison
Princess Sparkles (7.2 inches / sec)
Francesca
Tic Tac (did not complete course)
Open Basic Line Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Quickie (10.8 inches / sec)
David Ackley
KISS (5.75 inches / sec)
Will Kuhnle
Spoon (3.4 inches / sec)
Can-Can Soccer
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man
Doug Paradis
Clubbie
Ray Casler
Rainman
Wall Following
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man (10 pts)
Will Kuhnle
(6 pts)
Eric Gibson
(6 pts – longer time)
Four Corners
1st  2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man (0.4375 inches)
TechnoKids
Tic Tac (2.875 inches)
Doug Paradis
Clubbie (3.25 inches)
Quick Trip
1st  2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
Clubbie (7 pts, 29.5 sec)
Scott Gibson
Can Man (7 pts, 33 sec)
David Ackley
KISS (3pts)

RoboColumbus 2017 – November 18, 2017

Avondale Park, Denton, TX

RoboColumbus Plus
1st (9 pts) 2nd () 3rd ()
Scott Gibson
B.U.R.P.

Fall Indoor 2017 – November 11, 2017

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Six Can
1st (6 cans, 2:27) 2nd (6 cans, 3:45) 3rd (6 cans, 3:52)
Scott Gibson
Can Man
Doug Paradis
VEX IQ Navigator
Doug Paradis
ClubBot

RoboRama 2017 – May 13, 2017

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Plastic Fasteners Sumo
1st 2nd 3rd
Junior Line Following (Student)
1st 2nd 3rd
Big Table Top 2
1st 2nd 3rd
 Markus Lampert
Freddie
Doug Paradis
Little Andy
Can-Can Soccer
1st 2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
VEX IQ Navigator
Ray Casler
Rainman
Scott Gibson
Can Man

RoboColumbus 2016 – November 19, 2016

Avondale Park, Denton, TX

RoboColumbus Plus
1st (9 pts – 5:34) 2nd (9 pts – 7:43) 3rd (3 pts – 3:20)
David Anderson
Jbot
Scott Gibson
B.U.R.P.
Doug Paradis
Rover3

Fall Indoor 2016 – November 12, 2016

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Six Can
1st (6 cans, 2:08) 2nd (6 cans, 4:16) 3rd (3 cans)
Scott Gibson
Can Man
Doug Paradis
VEX IQ Navigator
Ray Casler
Rainman

RoboRama 2016 – May 14, 2016

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Plastic Fasteners Sumo
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
??
Mad Max 2.0
Jake, Cody, AJ (Grand Saline)
The Batmobile
Johnny, Eric, Odin (Grand Saline)
Megatron
Aaron, Martin, Luis (Grand Saline)
Panjabi 2.0
Junior Line Following (Student)
1st 2nd 3rd
Alison, Andy, Bella (Grand Saline)
Captian
D List Team
D. Cube
(Travis)
Devx Tang
Junior Line Following (Adult)
1st
Mike Ivison
Been There
Big Table Top 2
1st 2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
Little Andy
William kuhnle
T2LS
John Kuhlenschmidt
Pouncer
Can-Can Soccer
1st 2nd 3rd
Scott Gibson
Can Man
Ray Casler
Rainman
Iron Reign
Pele

Fall Indoor 2015 -December 12, 2015

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Six Can
1st 2nd 3rd
Ray Casler
Rainman
Doug Paradis
Vex IQ Navigator
Five Spot
1st 2nd 3rd
David Anderson
Nbot
??
ROS Turtlebot
Doug Paradis
VEX IQ Navigator

RoboColumbus Plus 2015 – November 21, 2015

Lewisville Lake, Little Elm, TX

RoboColumbus
1st (9 pts) 2nd (5 pts) 3rd (0 pts)
David Anderson
Jbot
Scott Gibson
B.U.R.P.
John Kuhlenschmidt
NewBase

RoboRama 2015 – May 14, 2015

Perot Museum, Dallas, TX

Unfortunately the results for Roborama 2015 have been lost.
1st Place Plastic Fasteners Sumo 2nd Place Plastic Fasteners Sumo 3rd Place Plastic Fasteners Sumo
1st Place Junior Line Following 2nd Place Junior Line Following 3rd Place Junior Line Following
1st Place Senior Line Following 2nd Place Senior Line Following 3rd Place Senior Line Following
1st Place Table Top 2 2nd Place Table Top 2 3rd Place Table Top 2
1st Place Can-Can Soccer 2nd Place Can-Can Soccer 3rd Place Can-Can Soccer

Fall Indoor 2014 – December 13, 2014

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Six Can
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Doug Paradis
Little Andy
David Anderson
SR04
James LeRoy
GSR3
Ron Grant
StepBot

RoboColumbus 2014 – November 19, 2014

Lewisville Lake, Little Elm, TX

Distance for RoboColumbus cone increased to 100 yards.
RoboColumbus
1st 2nd 3rd
Brock Marks
Shaky Bot 2
(tie)
David Anderson
Jbot
John Kuhlenschmidt
Simple Red
Ron Grant
Trike

RoboRama 2014 – November 10, 2014

Dallas Maker Space, Carrollton , TX

Plastic Fasteners Sumo
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Tycho Virani (Iron Reign)
HeisenBot
Matt Mercer (Grand Saline)
Maximum Destruction
>Andrew Gislason, Austin Broach (Grand Saline)
Beast-Mode
Clay Seifert
Clay’s Robot
Junior Line Following
1st 2nd 3rd
1st Place Junior Line Following Will Kuhnle
Simple Simon
2nd Place Junior Line Following (McCoy School) Sanjana Poonura, Chandana Sirigireddy, Sanjana Koratala
Savvy Jr
3rd Place Junior Line Following (Iron Reign) Alisa, Mason, Emory
Dispicable Terror Chipmunk
Mini (10cm) Sumo
1st 2nd 3rd
Tycho Virani
Jager
Jason Henriksen
Open Circuit
Senior Line Following
1st 2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
Boinger
Scott Gibson
Quickie

First Big Table Top 2 Competition

Big Table Top 2
1st 2nd 3rd
Doug Paradis
Little Andy
Ron Grant
Canarray Row
Will Kuhnle
T2
Can-Can Soccer
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
David Anderson
SR04
David Anderson
Rcat
James LeRoy,
Derick Bommarito
GSR3
Iron Reign (Max, Caitlin, Omar, Jayesh, Tycho, Kirim)
kartoffel

RoboRama 13a – May 11, 2013

Perot Museum

First Plastic Fasteners Sumo Competition

1st Place Plastic Fasteners Sumo Ben – Doser 2nd Place Plastic Fasteners Sumo Iron Reign – Moose Bat 3rd Place Plastic Fasteners Sumo McCoy School – Saavy
1st Place Mini (10cm) Sumo Iron Reign – Heisenbot 2nd Place Mini (10cm) Sumo Iron Reign – Ballistic Cannon 3rd Place Mini (10cm) Sumo Scott Gibson – Mini Loco
1st Place LEGO (15cm) Sumo Ben – Doser
1st Place Junior Line Following Kirstie Hearn – Alphonse 2nd Place Junior Line Following Iron Reign – Lightning Chipmunk Terror 3rd Place Junior Line Following ?? – Pirate Flag
1st Place Senior Line Following Doug Paradis – Boinger2 2nd Place Senior Line Following Scott Gibson – Quickie
1st Place Table Top 2 Doug Paradis – Little Andy 2nd Place Table Top 2 Ron Grant – Stepbot 3rd Place Table Top 2 John Kuhlenschmidt – JK-RV2

First Can-Can Soccer Competition

1st Place Can-Can Soccer Doug Paradis (1 can) 2nd Place Can-Can Soccer Ron Grant (0 can) 3rd Place Can-Can Soccer

RoboRama 12b – December 16, 2012

129 Woodrow Circle, Little Elm, TX

1st Place RoboColumbus Patrick Michaud 2nd Place RoboColumbus 3rd Place RoboColumbus

RoboRama 12a – May 12, 2012

Museum of Nature & Science

1st Place Square Dance 2nd Place Square Dance Doug Paradis – Little Andy 3rd Place Square Dance
1st Place Novice Line Following 2nd Place Novice Line Following 3rd Place Novice Line Following
1st Place Advanced Line Following Pat Michaud 2nd Place Advanced Line Following Doug Paradis – Boinger2 3rd Place Line Following
2nd Place Table Top Max Virani 2nd Place Table TopDoug Paradis – Little Andy 3rd Place Table Top Paul Bouchier
1st Place Indoor RoboColumbus Patrick Michaud 2nd Place Indoor RoboColumbus Doug Paradis – VEX Navigator 3rd Place Indoor RoboColumbus Doug Paradis – Little Andy

RoboRama 11b – November 12, 2011

Museum of Nature & Science

1st Place Square Dance
John Spindle – Green Tractor (11/16″ new record)
2nd Place Square Dance
Doug Paradis – Little Andy (1-1/16″)
3rd Place Square Dance
Ron Grant – Tip (11-1/4″)
1st Place Line Following
John Abshier
2nd Place Line Following
Doug Paradis – Boinger
3rd Place Line Following
David Ackley – ProtBot
2nd Place Table Top
John Kuhlenschmidt – 3Wheel
2nd Place Table Top
Will Kuhnle – T2LS
3rd Place Table Top
Doug Emes – Trakr
1st Place RoboColumbus
Nick Robinson (0 inches,touch and stop)
2nd Place RoboColumbus
Paul Bouchier – Mo’bot – (0 inches, touch)
3rd Place RoboColumbus
Eric Chaney – QuadRunner (10ft 4in)
Best use of VEX components
Greg Needel
DaVinci Award
Nick Robinson

RoboRama 11a – May 14, 2011

Museum of Nature & Science

1st Place VEX Unlimited Open 2nd Place VEX Unlimited Open 3rd Place VEX Unlimited Open
1st Place Square Dance 2nd Place Square Dance 3rd Place Square Dance
1st Place Line Following 2nd Place Line Following 3rd Place Line Following
2nd Place Table Top 2nd Place Table Top 3rd Place Table Top
1st Place RoboColumbus 2nd Place RoboColumbus 3rd Place RoboColumbus

RoboRama 10b – November 13, 2010

Museum of Nature & Science

1st Place Table Top
Chris and Aaron
2nd Place Table Top
John Abshier
3rd Place Table Top
John Kuhnleschmidt
1st Place Line Following
John Abshier
2nd Place Line Following
Jeff Koenig
3rd Place Line Following
Chris and Aaron
1st Place Square Dance
David Wilson (4 inches)
2nd Place Square Dance
Paul Bouchier (5 inches)
3rd Place Square Dance
John Abshier (54 inches)
1st Place RoboColumbus
Eric Chaney (55 inches)
2nd Place RoboColumbus
Jeff Koenig (21 paces)
3rd Place RoboColumbus
Paul Bouchier (1 ft into course)

RoboRama 10a – May 8, 2010

North Garland Branch Library

1st Line Following 2nd Line Following 3rd Line Following
1st Place Square Dance 2nd Place Square Dance 3rd Place Square Dance
1st Place Figure 8 2nd Place Figure 8 3rd Place Figure 8

RoboRama 09b – November 21, 2009

North Garland Branch Library

1st Place Quick Trip
Nathan Harlan – Stampba
2nd Place Quick Trip
Eric Chaney – Lego
3rd Place Quick Trip
Ron Grant – Whip
1st Place Line Following
Nathan Harlan – LF-1
2nd Place Line Following
John Abshier – Juan Valdez
3rd Place Line Following
John Kuhlenschmidt – SR1
1st Place Figure 8
Ron Grant – Whip

RoboRama 09a – May 16, 2009

DPRG Lab/Warehouse, Garland

1st Place Quick Trip
Paul Florian – QT2
2nd Place Quick Trip
Nathan Harian – Gort
3rd Place Quick Trip
Ron Grant – Whip
1st Place Line Following
Dolecek & Salassi – Sawtooth
2nd Place Line Following
Erik Petrich – Pombot
1st Place Square Dance
Dolecek & Salassi – Sawtooth
2nd Place Square Dance
Paul Bouchier – Roomba

RoboRama 08b – November 22, 2008

DPRG Lab/Warehouse, Garland

1st Place Quick Trip
Nathan Harlan – Gort
2nd Place Quick Trip
Ron Grant – Whip
3rd Place Quick Trip
Chris Kiick – Hackbot
1st Place Line Following
Steve Rainwater – Pi R Squared
2nd Place Line Following
Glenn Pipe – 7 of 9
3rd Place Line Following
Dale Wheat – 3 Pi Generic
1st Place T-Time
David Martineau – BoxyRoxy
2nd Place T-Time
Ron Grant – Whip
3rd Place T-Time
Will Kuhnle – E-Spiral

RoboRama 08a – May 10, 2008

Indoor & Outdoor

1st Place Quick Trip
Erik Petrich
2nd Place Quick Trip
Scott Sumner
3rd Place Quick Trip
Alexander Toops
1st Place Slalom (tie)
Dale Wheat
1st Place Slalom (tie)
Ron Grant
3rd Place Slalom
Shawn Breuklander
1st Place Out and Back
Eric Petrich – Teeter-Totter
2nd Place Out and Back
Ron Grant – Whip
3rd Place Out and Back
Robert Scheer – Tarzan
1st Place Borenstein Square
John Abshier – Blank
2nd Place Borenstein Square
Eric Petrich – Teeter-Totter
3rd Place Borenstein Square
Robert Scheer – Tarzan
1st Place Obstacles
Robert Scheer – Tarzan

RoboRama 07b – November 2007

No information available

RoboRama 07a – May 2007

No information available

RoboRama 06b – November 18, 2006

DPRG Lab/Warehouse, Garland

1st Place Quick Trip
Nathan Harlan – Unknown Robot
2nd Place Quick Trip
David Martineau – Six Million Dollar Robot
3rd Place Quick Trip
Ron Grant – Tip
1st Place T-Time
Will Kuhnle – E. Spiral
2nd Place T-Time
Dale Wheat – DPRG Yellow Robot
1st Place Line Following
David Martineau – Switch
2nd Place Line Following
Dale Wheat – DPRG Yellow Robot
3rd Place Line Following
Nathan Harlan – Unknown Robot
1st Place Wall Following
Erik Petrich – Sleep Walking
2nd Place Wall Following
Will Kuhnle – E. Spiral
3rd Place Wall Following
Dale Wheat – DPRG Yellow Robot

RoboRama 06a – March 18, 2006

1st Place Quick Trip
Ron Grant – Tip
2nd Place Quick Trip
John Abshier – Loco V0.1
3rd Place Quick Trip
Will Kuhnle – T2LS
1st Place T-Time
Ron Grant – Tip
1st Place Line Following
Charlie Youngblood – EverChange
2nd Place Line Following
Dick Swan – RoboC
3rd Place Line Following
Will Kuhnle – T2LS
1st Place Wall Following
Martin Meier – Viper
2nd Place Wall Following
Will Kuhnle – E.Spiral
1st Place Can Collection
Ron Grant – Tip

RoboRama 05b – November 19, 2005

1st Place Quick Trip
Wire Brain – Martin Meier
2nd Place Quick Trip
First Try – Ed Paradis
3rd Place Quick Trip
Kim Smith 2 – UT Austin RAS
1st Place T-Time
Purple Prowler – Dale Wheat
2nd Place T-Time
First Try – Ed Paradis
3rd Place T-Time
Kim Smith 2 – UT Austin RAS
1st Place Line Following
EverChange – Charlie Youngblood
2nd Place Line Following
Purple Prowler – Dale Wheat
3rd Place Line Following
Kim Smith 2 – UT Austin RAS
1st Place Wall Following
Purple Prowler – Dale Wheat
2nd Place Wall Following
First Try – Ed Paradis
3rd Place Wall Following
Kim Smith 2 – UT Austin RAS
1st Place Can Collection
Kim Smith 2 – UT Austin RAS
2nd Place Can Collection
LegoBot – dpa
3rd Place Can Collection
Tip – Ron Grant

RoboRama 05a – May 21, 2005

1st Place Quick Trip
Tip II – Ron Grant
2nd Place Quick Trip
Noname – Dick Swan
3rd Place Quick Trip
New Robot – Dale Wheat
1st Place T-Time
Tip – Ron Grant
2nd Place T-Time
Skipper – Ron Grant
3rd Place T-Time
New Robot – Dale Wheat
1st Place Line Following
Podkayne – Gary Culp
2nd Place Line Following
Echo – Frank Elia
3rd Place Line Following
Tip II – Ron Grant
1st Place Can-Can
Tip II – Ron Grant
2nd Place Can-Can
New Robot – Dale Wheat
3rd Place Can-Can
Grab-n-Run – Clay Timmons

RoboRama 04b – September 18, 2004

1st Place Quick Trip
Tip – Ron Grant
2nd Place Quick Trip
Navigator 2 – Dale Wheat
3rd Place Quick Trip
Mayhem – Brian Merritt
1st Place T-Time
Tip – Ron Grant
2nd Place T-Time
N-Bot – David Anderson
3rd Place T-Time
Gamma – Eric Sumner
1st Place Line Following
As seen on TV – Scott Gibson
2nd Place Line Following
No Name – Scott Gibson
3rd Place Line Following
Navigator 2 – Dale Wheat
1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Can-Can
Gamma – Eric Sumner
3rd Place Can-Can
Navigator 2 – Dale Wheat

RoboRama 03b – September 20, 2003

1st Place Quick Trip
Mini Cooper – Earl W. Bollinger
2nd Place Quick Trip
Legobot – David P. Anderson
3rd Place Quick Trip
Skipper – Ron Grant
1st Place T-Time
R2 – Travis Trotman
2nd Place T-Time
Skipper – Ron Grant
3rd Place T-Time
n-bot – David P. Anderson
1st Place Line Following
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Line Following
Liner – John Drummond
3rd Place Line Following
Tiny Tank – Martin Meier
1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Can-Can
Growbot 2 – Earl M. Bollinger
3rd Place Can-Can
6-Pack – Sheila Doyle

RoboRama 03a – April 5th, 2003

1st Place Quick Trip
Fast – John Caldwell
2nd Place Quick Trip
Shnoz – David Peterson
3rd Place Quick Trip
Rick Bickle – Model 1
1st Place T-Time
Spur Gear – John Caldwell
2nd Place T-Time
R2 – Travis Trotman
3rd Place T-Time
Model 1 – Rick Bickle
1st Place Line Following
Shnoz – David Peterson
2nd Place Line Following
Mike 3 – Randy Dumse
3rd Place Line Following
K.O.K. – Karim Virani
1st Place Can-Can
Plan A – John Caldwell
2nd Place Can-Can
6-Pack – Sheila Doyle

RoboRama 02b – September 21st, 2002

1st Place Quick Trip
Speedy – John Caldwell
2nd Place Quick Trip
Ballast – Curtis Slaten
3rd Place Quick Trip
Rover – Brian Merrit
1st Place T-Time
Spur Gear – John Caldwell
2nd Place T-Time
n-Bot – David Anderson
3rd Place T-Time
Legobot – David Anderson
1st Place Line Following
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Line Following
Growbot – Earl Bollinger
3rd Place Line Following
Crystal – Earl Bollinger
1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Can-Can
Dropper – Robert Caldwell
3rd Place Can-Can
Growbot – Earl Bollinger

RoboRama 02a – April 6th, 2002

1st Place Quick Trip
KIWI – Keith Colson
2nd Place Quick Trip
Legobot – David Anderson
3rd Place Quick Trip
n-Bot – David Anderson
1st Place T-Time
Otho of Borg – Dennis Draheim & Tom Gralewicz
2nd Place T-Time
n-Bot – David Anderson
3rd Place T-Time
Eye Robot – Clay Timmons
I Forgot – Robert Caldwell
1st Place Line Following
Robot Line – Robert Caldwell & David Martineau
2nd Place Line Following
Under Construction – Stefano Scibilia
3rd Place Line Following
ELF IV – Paul Florian
1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Can-Can
Dropper – Robert Caldwell
3rd Place Can-Can
Grabber – John Caldwell

RoboRama 01b – September 15th, 2001

1st Place Quick Trip
Lady Bug – Kevin Carter
2nd Place Quick Trip
Project X – Bill Boyer
3rd Place Quick Trip
Blip – John Drummond
1st Place T-Time
Blip – John Drummond
2nd Place T-Time
T1 – Robert Caldwell
3rd Place T-Time
Scooter – David Peterson
1st Place Line Following
Blip – John Drummond
2nd Place Line Following
Afraid of Light 2 – Robert Caldwell
3rd Place Line Following
ELF 2 – Paul Florian
1st Place Can-Can
Big Drop 1 – Robert Caldwell
2nd Place Can-Can
Grabber 2 – John Caldwell
3rd Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson

RoboRama 01a – April 21st, 2001

1st Place Quick Trip
Speedy – Robert Caldwell
2nd Place Quick Trip
Speedster – Travis Trotman
3rd Place Quick Trip
Watch Out! – David Martineau
1st Place T-Time
Eye Reckon II – Clay Timmons
2nd Place T-Time
I’m 2 L8 – Erick Kluthe
3rd Place T-Time
U Time – John Caldwell
1st Place Line Following
Afraid of Light – Robert Caldwell
2nd Place Line Following
ELF 2 – Paul Florian
3rd Place Line Following
2-Tran – Clay Timmons
1st Place Can-Can
Dropper – John Caldwell
2nd Place Can-Can
Grabber – Robert Caldwell
3rd Place Can-Can
Ortho of Borg – Gralewicz/Draheim

RoboRama 00b – September 15th, 2000

1st Place Quick Trip
Speedy – Robert Caldwell
2nd Place Quick Trip
Ortho of Borg – Gralewicz/Draheim
3rd Place Quick Trip
Skatebot – Bob Jordan
1st Place T-Time
Ortho of Borg – Gralewicz/Draheim
2nd Place T-Time
Skatebot – Bob Jordan
3rd Place T-Time
Can Eye – Clay Timmons
1st Place Line Following
Can Eye – Clay Timmons
2nd Place Line Following
Patrol Bot – Dennis Draheim
3rd Place Line Following
ELF – Paul Florian
1st Place Can-Can
AM4NU – Erick Kluthe
2nd Place Can-Can
Can Eye – Clay Timmons
3rd Place Can-Can
Patrol Bot – Dennis Draheim

RoboRama 00a – April 15th, 2000

1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Can Can
MinitBot – James Koffeman
1st Place T-Time
Eye Reckon – Clay Timmons
2nd Place T-Time
LegoBot – Anderson Team
3rd Place T-Time
MinitBot – James Koffeman
1st Place Quick Trip
Eye Reckon – Clay Timmons
2nd Place Quick Trip
LegoBot – Anderson Team
3rd Place Quick Trip
MinitBot – James Koffeman
1st Place Line Following
Eye Reckon – Clay Timmons
2nd Place Line Following
SR04 – David Anderson
3rd Place Line Following
Growler – Michael McQuay

RoboRama 99b – October 23rd, 1999

1st Place T-Time
Rover – Dennis Draheim
2nd Place T-Time
SR04 – David Anderson
3rd Place T-Time
Eye Robot II – Clay Timmons
1st Place Line Following
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Line Following
Legoline Tractor – Dan Miner
3rd Place Line Following
Rover – Dennis Draheim
1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Can-Can
Eye Robot II – Clay Timmons
3rd Place Can-Can
Rover – Dennis Draheim

RoboRama 99a – March 4th, 1999

1st Place Can-Can
SR04 – David Anderson
1st Place T-Time
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place T-Time
KT-1  – Leonel Saenz
3rd Place T-Time
Veeger – Barry Burch
1st Place Line Follower
Lego Line Tractor – Dan Miner
2nd Place Line Follower
Eye Robot – Clay Timmons
3rd Place Line Follower
SR04 – David Anderson

RoboRama 98b – September 12th, 1998

1st Place T-Time
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place T-Time
Biclops – Ed Koffeman
3rd Place T-Time
Piddly Bot – Danny Black
1st Place Quick Trip
SR04 – David Anderson
2nd Place Quick Trip
Piddly Bot – Danny Black
3rd Place Quick Trip
Wanderer – Rob Weis
1st Place Line Follower
Low Rider – John Wadley
2nd Place Line Follower
Eye Robot – Clay Timmons
3rd Place Line Follower
Biclops – Ed Koffeman

RoboRama 98a – March 21st, 1998

1st Place T-Time
Herky Jerky – Daniel Herrington
2nd Place T-Time
SR04 – David Anderson
3rd Place T-Time
Angus – Chris McCarley
1st Place Quick Trip
Herky Jerky – Daniel Herrington
2nd Place Quick Trip
SR04 – David Anderson,
Darth – Jim Brown, and Bobo – Blaine Lee

RoboRama 97a – May 21st, 1997

1st Place Quick Trip
Little YaTu – Eric Yundt
2nd Place Quick Trip
D-Bot – Roger Arrick
3rd Place Quick Trip
1 bit – Roger Arrick

DPRG Contest – November 20th, 1993

1st Place
1 bit – Roger Arrick
2nd Place
D-Bot – Roger Arrick
3rd Place
Big Trac – Charlie Youngblood